Contact Us
[email protected]  •  416-837-5548
  • Ogao Trading > Everlasting

    Everlasting

    EVERLASTING

    (Helichrysum Arenarium)

     

    Everlasting (immortal) originates from the Greek helios (sun) and chrysos (golden) which is the color of the flower. The herb originates from the France.

    Everlasting can be taken:

    Internally

    For peptic discomfort, as well as, to treat water retention. It helps the digestive system, reduces liver and spleen congestion.

    Externally

    Everlasting herb has a natural antibacterial property, which makes it perfect for protecting the integrity of many different skin care products. It is special power, however, lies in its natural fatty acids, ursolic acid and oleanolic acids which have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties.

    Deep in the skin, fatty acids help create cell membranes, making them an important part of skin’s health and youthful appearance. In fact, fatty acids are beneficial to skin for several reason. They are natural antioxidants that protect the skin from oxidative damage, pollution and sun exposure. They are moisturizing and hydrating . They also help restore skin’s natural barrier by trapping in the moisture.

    Early research has shown that acids found in everlasting herb may be helpful in reducing psoriasis outbreaks, reducing redness, helping skin to protect itself from the environmental effects. Everlasting has also antimicrobial benefits. It doesn’t not only protect the skin from contamination, but it also helps to reduce the occurrence of acne. It improves skin brightening and helps reduce the appearance of dark spots.

    Its supportive properties stimulate connective tissues and support skin elasticity, healing scars, acne and other skin problems.

     

    That way, they won’t be tempted to check https://phonetrackingapps.com/how-to-hack-into-someones-phone-messages-for-free/ it during the day and get in trouble for it